Privacy policy

 

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible .

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is important to Atrás da Montra.

All personal information relating to members , subscribers , customers or visitors who use Atrás da Montra will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of 26 October 1998 ( Law n . º 67/98 ) .

The personal information collected may include your name , email , phone number and / or phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of Atrás da Montra implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement . The team Atrás da Montra reserves the right to change this agreement without notice . Thus , we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy on a regular basis in order to be always updated .
 


Ads

Like other websites , we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP ( internet protocol ) address, your ISP ( internet service provider , such as Toad , Clix , or other ) , the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox ) , the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site .

 


Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs . Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our site , which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) also receive your personal information , such as IP address, your ISP , your browser , etc. . This is generally used for geotargeting purposes ( showing ads Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon eg . ) Or showing certain ads based on specific type of user (such as display advertising restaurant to a user who visits cooking sites regularly , eg . .)

You hold the power to turn off your cookies in your browser settings , or by managing preferences in programs Anti -Virus such as Norton Internet Security . However , this may change the way we interact with our website or other websites . This may affect whether or not allow logins programs, websites or our forums and other networks .

 
Links to Third Party Sites

Atrás da Montra has links to other sites , which , in our view , may contain information / tools useful for our visitors . Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party sites , so that if another visit from our site should read the privacy policy of that .

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content contained in those sites .